PageLines- NMC-LOGO.pngSuccess Story of The Month

A man in his 60’s presented to the Natural Medicine Clinic with a total cholesterol of 230 and LDL of 153.   He also wanted to lose weight, as he was 180 pounds.

He had a family history of heart disease so his doctor wanted his cholesterol below 200, and said the only possible way to achieve this was by taking statin drugs.  He said he had already been eating a healthy diet, taking vitamins and exercising regularly but without results.

After reviewing his lab work, we put him on a custom tailored diet, nutritional supplements and exercise program.

After we retested him at  four months, his cholesterol dropped from 230 to 176, and LDL dropped from 153 to 97.

He was at his desired weight of 170 having lost 10 pounds, and he said he felt great!

His primary doctor was very upset… I mean happy.

It is incredible how the body can heal itself if you provide the right ingredients for success.

If you or someone you know would like help with this or any other health condition, please email or call us.  We would be happy to help.

Yours for Optimal Health,

Dr Tom Rofrano

From Our Blog

Share →

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.